Monday, 13th May 2024 |
Afterschool Activities (Sportscity) |
P1-P3 Extreme Multisports (Sportscity) (1.50pm - 3.45pm) |
P4-P7 Extreme Multisports (Sportscity (2.50pm-3.45pm) |
CR Hockey (P5 - P7 Girls) (2.50 - 3.45pm) |
Tuesday, 14th May 2024 |
Assembly |
Choir (2.50pm-3.45pm) |
Wednesday, 15th May 2024 |
Afterschool Activities (Sportscity) |
P1-P3 Football (Sportscity) (1.50pm-2.45pm) |
P4 - P7 Football (Sportscity) (2.50pm - 3.45pm) |
Thursday, 16th May 2024 |
Teddy Tennis P4-P7 (2.50pm-3.45pm) |
Friday, 17th May 2024 |
P7 Leavers, teams/group photos |
Friday Clubs (2.00pm - 2.50pm) |
Monday, 20th May 2024 |
Afterschool Activities (Sportscity) |
P1-P3 Extreme Multisports (Sportscity) (1.50pm - 3.45pm) |
P4-P7 Extreme Multisports (Sportscity (2.50pm-3.45pm) |
CR Hockey (P5 - P7 Girls) (2.50 - 3.45pm) |
Tuesday, 21st May 2024 |
Assembly |
Choir (2.50pm-3.45pm) |
Wednesday, 22nd May 2024 |
Afterschool Activities (Sportscity) |
PTA MEETING (6PM) |
P1-P3 Football (Sportscity) (1.50pm-2.45pm) |
P4 - P7 Football (Sportscity) (2.50pm - 3.45pm) |
Thursday, 23rd May 2024 |
Love for Life P7 |
Friday, 24th May 2024 |
Friday Clubs (2.00pm - 2.50pm) |
Monday, 27th May 2024 |
Half Term |
Tuesday, 28th May 2024 |
Half Term |
Wednesday, 29th May 2024 |
Afterschool Activities (Sportscity) |
P1-P3 Football (Sportscity) (1.50pm-2.45pm) |
P4 - P7 Football (Sportscity) (2.50pm - 3.45pm) |
Monday, 3rd June 2024 |
Sports Day Practice |
Afterschool Activities (Sportscity) |
P1-P3 Extreme Multisports (Sportscity) (1.50pm - 3.45pm) |
P4-P7 Extreme Multisports (Sportscity (2.50pm-3.45pm) |
CR Hockey (P5 - P7 Girls) (2.50 - 3.45pm) |
Tuesday, 4th June 2024 |
Sports Day |
Assembly |
Wednesday, 5th June 2024 |
Afterschool Activities (Sportscity) |
P1-P3 Football (Sportscity) (1.50pm-2.45pm) |
P4 - P7 Football (Sportscity) (2.50pm - 3.45pm) |
Friday, 7th June 2024 |
Friday Clubs (2.00pm - 2.50pm) |
Monday, 10th June 2024 |
Afterschool Activities (Sportscity) |
P1-P3 Extreme Multisports (Sportscity) (1.50pm - 3.45pm) |
P4-P7 Extreme Multisports (Sportscity (2.50pm-3.45pm) |
CR Hockey (P5 - P7 Girls) (2.50 - 3.45pm) |
Tuesday, 11th June 2024 |
Final assembly practice |
Wednesday, 12th June 2024 |
Afterschool Activities (Sportscity) |
P1-P3 Football (Sportscity) (1.50pm-2.45pm) |
P4 - P7 Football (Sportscity) (2.50pm - 3.45pm) |
Thursday, 13th June 2024 |
Nursery induction for parents (2.00pm) |
Friday, 14th June 2024 |
P1 induction (2.00pm) |
Friday Clubs (2.00pm - 2.50pm) |
Monday, 17th June 2024 |
P1-P3 Extreme Multisports (Sportscity) (1.50pm - 3.45pm) |
P4-P7 Extreme Multisports (Sportscity (2.50pm-3.45pm) |
CR Hockey (P5 - P7 Girls) (2.50 - 3.45pm) |
Friday, 21st June 2024 |
Nursery graduation (10.15am) |
Friday Clubs (2.00pm - 2.50pm) |
Monday, 24th June 2024 |
Reports issued this week |
Tuesday, 25th June 2024 |
P7 Final Assembly |
Wednesday, 26th June 2024 |
Change over day |
Friday, 28th June 2024 |
Last day of Summer Term (12 noon) |